HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

22, MARCHOG, LL65 2HD

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£126,933

Median £1,459/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,000£232,500
Estimated value: £126,933Last sold (Mar 2018): £81,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LL65 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 GILBERT STREET
LL65 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00079£1,139D89%
28 GILBERT STREET
LL65 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00081£802D89%
19 GILBERT STREET
LL65 2NR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00083£904D87%
12 WIAN STREET
LL65 2NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,50088£915D87%
3 TYN PWLL ROAD
LL65 2TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00075£2,200D87%
19 MARCHOG
LL65 2HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00089£1,461B87%
9 MOUNTAIN VIEW
LL65 2RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00086£1,337D86%
2 GRAYSTONES
LL65 3EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,50082£2,835D86%
46 MINFFORDD ROAD
LL65 3NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,00078£1,962D85%
23 THOMAS STREET
LL65 1RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00074£1,459D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address