Estimated value
£135,037
Median £1,337/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £137,500£175,000
Estimated value: £135,037Last sold (Mar 2025): £128,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LL65 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 GREENFIELD TERRACE LL65 2RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 113 | £1,438 | E | 89% |
7 MORETON ROAD LL65 2BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 110 | £1,091 | E | 89% |
21 KINGS ROAD LL65 2BL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 116 | £1,164 | E | 85% |
14 HOLBORN ROAD LL65 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,000 | 128 | £1,148 | E | 85% |
12 WIAN STREET LL65 2NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,500 | 88 | £915 | D | 84% |
9 MOUNTAIN VIEW LL65 2RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | D | 83% |
8 KEFFI STREET LL65 2BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | E | 82% |
1 GREENFIELD TERRACE LL65 2RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £144,000 | 95 | £1,516 | E | 82% |
5 STATION STREET LL65 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | E | 82% |