HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

10, RHOS Y GAER AVENUE, LL65 2BE

Terraced·142·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,004

Median £1,162/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£290,500
Estimated value: £165,004Last sold (Jul 2015): £111,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL65 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOLBORN ROAD
LL65 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,000128£1,148E91%
24 GREENFIELD TERRACE
LL65 2RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,500113£1,438E83%
7 MORETON ROAD
LL65 2BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000110£1,091E83%
8 PLASHYFRYD TERRACE
LL65 2AG · Terraced
Jun 2025£120,000143£839E83%
FAIRFIELD PORTHDAFARCH ROAD
LL65 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,000137£949D83%
34 RHOS Y GAER AVENUE
LL65 2BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£128,000101£1,267E81%
21 KINGS ROAD
LL65 2BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,000116£1,164E79%
BRYN IOAN MILL ROAD
LL65 2LW · Detached
Mar 2026£290,500161£1,804E79%
7 KEFFI STREET
LL65 2BB · Terraced
May 2025£165,000142£1,162D79%
1 LEONARD STREET
LL65 2BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,000120£917E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address