HouseValuation
Home·LL65·Valuation

33, TARA STREET, LL65 2AR

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,030

Median £2,330/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £196,000£245,000
Estimated value: £212,030Last sold (Mar 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL65 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 TARA STREET
LL65 2AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£209,50084£2,494D89%
65 KINGS ROAD
LL65 2BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00088£1,591D86%
1 GREENFIELD TERRACE
LL65 2RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00095£1,516E85%
129 LONDON ROAD
LL65 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00088£2,330D85%
5 GARREG FAWR
LL65 2ZA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00086£2,279B84%
14 GILBERT STREET
LL65 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00079£1,139D83%
12 CAE RHOS
LL65 2LF · Detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D83%
28 GILBERT STREET
LL65 2NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00081£802D83%
20 STANLEY AVENUE
LL65 3BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00084£2,917D83%
11 TYNRHOS ESTATE
LL65 3HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00078£2,436E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address