HouseValuation
Home·LL64·Valuation

RECTORY, STATION ROAD, LL64 5JX

Detached·168·EPC E
Estimated value
£609,000

Median £3,625/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £550,000£1,580,000
Estimated value: £609,000Last sold (Jul 2015): £345,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 56/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LL64 5JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAE CLOC (1) STATION ROAD
LL64 5JX · Detached
May 2024£550,000151£3,642E81%
GORSE HILL OVERSTRAND AVENUE
LL64 5QQ · Detached
Oct 2024£580,000160£3,625E77%
10 PORTH CRIGYLL
LL64 5RB · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000147£5,034B75%
PANTILES STATION ROAD
LL64 5QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£575,000169£3,402E74%
HAULFRYN OVERSTRAND AVENUE
LL64 5QQ · Detached
Dec 2025£280,000105£2,667F73%
EMOYENI
LL64 5JH · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000111£3,333E72%
36 GER Y MOR
LL64 5JF · Detached
Apr 2025£450,000125£3,600F72%
50 GER Y MOR
LL64 5JF · Detached
Oct 2024£447,500136£3,290E71%
TYDDYN Y TRAETH
LL64 5JD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,580,000242£6,529D71%
4 FFORDD Y WYLAN
LL64 5QH · Detached
May 2025£477,500115£4,152E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address