Estimated value
£234,337
Median £2,633/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £225,000£292,000
Estimated value: £234,337Last sold (Jan 2024): £168,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LL57 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 TORONNEN LL57 4TF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 96 | £2,146 | D | 87% |
1 TANYSGAFELL LL57 4AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 98 | £2,633 | E | 84% |
2 FFRWD GALED LL57 4PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | E | 84% |
24 RHOSFRYN LL57 2DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | D | 84% |
40 CAEAU GLEISION LL57 4EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
16 BRYN LLWYD LL57 4SW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £192,500 | 95 | £2,026 | D | 84% |
96 FFRIDDOEDD ROAD LL57 2TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 81 | £3,481 | D | 84% |
13 Y RHOS LL57 2LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 81 | £3,605 | D | 82% |
18 BRON Y DE LL57 4TL · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £242,500 | 81 | £2,994 | D | 82% |