HouseValuation
Home·LL57·Valuation

4, TAN Y GRAIG, LL57 4SD

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,955

Median £2,315/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£259,500
Estimated value: £131,955Last sold (Mar 2025): £132,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LL57 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GORONWY STREET NUMBER ONE
LL57 3TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50060£2,708C83%
85 ORME ROAD
LL57 1AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,50061£2,549D83%
249 CAERNARFON ROAD
LL57 4SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£112,50050£2,250D83%
20 NANT COTTAGES
LL57 4DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£259,50066£3,932D83%
1 MASON STREET
LL57 1DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00054£2,315D83%
5 PENYBRYN TERRACE
LL57 3BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00063£2,222D81%
314 CAERNARFON ROAD
LL57 4SG · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,50056£2,241C80%
229 CAERNARFON ROAD
LL57 4SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£117,00057£2,053C80%
11 GORONWY STREET NUMBER ONE
LL57 3TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00054£2,685C80%
5 VICTORIA SQUARE
LL57 4SA · Terraced
Feb 2025£95,00049£1,939D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address