HouseValuation
Home·LL57·Valuation

43, CILFACH CRWYS, LL57 2QA

Terraced·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£172,628

Median £1,676/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £157,500£292,000
Estimated value: £172,628Last sold (Oct 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LL57 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 CILFACH CRWYS
LL57 2QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00089£3,258B90%
3 ORME TERRACE
LL57 2YT · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,50094£1,676C88%
65 BRO SYR IFOR
LL57 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£122,500106£1,156C83%
9 TREHWFA
LL57 4TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000100£1,700C82%
5 ORME TERRACE
LL57 2YT · Terraced
Aug 2025£132,000100£1,320C81%
1 CAEMAES LODWIG
LL57 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,500116£2,306C81%
87 GARTH ROAD
LL57 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00097£1,134D80%
17 HIGH STREET
LL57 3AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,000108£1,407C80%
76 ORME ROAD
LL57 1AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£292,000118£2,475C80%
31 FFORDD TEGAI
LL57 1TF · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00092£1,467C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address