HouseValuation
Home·LL57·Valuation

39, BELMONT AVENUE, LL57 2HT

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,878

Median £2,254/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £307,000£412,000
Estimated value: £353,878Last sold (Mar 2011): £167,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LL57 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLYN CERIS DEINIOL ROAD
LL57 2UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,500139£2,140D88%
6 FRON DIRION TERRACE
LL57 2PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000142£2,254D85%
1 CAEMAES LODWIG
LL57 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,500116£2,306C84%
4 GOLEUFRYN
LL57 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000129£2,674C82%
19 LLYS ADDA
LL57 2AW · Detached
Nov 2025£412,000139£2,964C81%
HAFANEDD DEINIOL ROAD
LL57 2UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000124£1,774D80%
2 ST JAMES DRIVE
LL57 2ED · Semi-detached
May 2025£307,000144£2,132D79%
4 QUEENS AVENUE
LL57 1NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000118£1,610C79%
MYDDFAI DEINIOL ROAD
LL57 2UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£276,000148£1,865D79%
1 GOLEUFRYN
LL57 2LY · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000137£2,555C78%

Dig deeper into this address