HouseValuation
Home·LL55·Valuation

20, VAYNOL STREET, LL55 2RL

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,690

Median £2,006/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £165,000£270,000
Estimated value: £230,690Last sold (May 2011): £62,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL55 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 VAYNOL STREET
LL55 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,500115£1,761D90%
12 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50081£2,006C84%
CAE CAPEL (28)
LL55 2EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000132£2,045B80%
10 DINORWIC STREET
LL55 2RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£242,500115£2,109D80%
3 NEW STREET
LL55 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D79%
28 VICTORIA STREET
LL55 1PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00086£2,093C79%
20 SEGONTIUM TERRACE
LL55 2PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000101£1,634E78%
47 ASSHETON TERRACE
LL55 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,25068£2,151C78%
4 SEGONTIUM TERRACE
LL55 2PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£163,00091£1,791C78%
54 CHAPEL STREET
LL55 2PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00087£1,264D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address