Estimated value
£298,136
Median £1,796/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £255,000£325,000
Estimated value: £298,136Last sold (Dec 2003): £120,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near LL55 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VAYNOL STREET LL55 2RL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £325,000 | 148 | £2,196 | F | 84% |
14 GELERT STREET LL55 2LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 142 | £1,796 | D | 84% |
13 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH LL55 2LL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £247,500 | 162 | £1,528 | E | 83% |
19 VAYNOL STREET LL55 2RL · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £297,500 | 148 | £2,010 | E | 82% |
2 CONSTANTINE ROAD LL55 2LF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £274,000 | 180 | £1,522 | D | 80% |
HYFRYDLE HIGH STREET LL55 3HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 176 | £881 | G | 79% |
20 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH LL55 2LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 139 | £1,835 | E | 79% |
28 NEW STREET LL55 2PU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 165 | £970 | D | 78% |