HouseValuation
Home·LL55·Valuation

2, DINORWIC STREET, LL55 2RG

Terraced·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,440

Median £1,796/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £242,500£325,000
Estimated value: £251,440Last sold (Mar 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LL55 2RG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,000139£1,835E85%
14 GELERT STREET
LL55 2LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000142£1,796D84%
19 DINORWIC STREET
LL55 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2025£158,000125£1,264D83%
10 DINORWIC STREET
LL55 2RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£242,500115£2,109D80%
CALED FFRWD (2)
LL55 3DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£176,000122£1,443E79%
46 FFORDD ERYRI
LL55 2UR · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00078£2,692E79%
20 SEGONTIUM TERRACE
LL55 2PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000101£1,634E78%
7 VAYNOL STREET
LL55 2RL · Terraced
Apr 2025£325,000148£2,196F78%
18 VAYNOL STREET
LL55 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,500115£1,761D78%
13 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Jun 2025£247,500162£1,528E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address