HouseValuation
Home·LL55·Valuation

39, SNOWDON STREET, LL55 2RD

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,278

Median £2,091/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,379Median £125,000£190,000
Estimated value: £121,278Last sold (Sept 2021): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LL55 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ASSHETON TERRACE
LL55 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00065£1,908D87%
47 ASSHETON TERRACE
LL55 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,25068£2,151C84%
7 HENDRE STREET
LL55 2HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£99,00057£1,737D83%
BRYN LLANOR
LL55 1YS · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361C83%
BRYNTIRION VICTORIA ROAD
LL55 2RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00055£2,091E82%
9 GWEL Y LLAN
LL55 2SJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00062£3,065B82%
33 NEW STREET
LL55 2PU · Terraced
May 2025£110,00055£2,000C81%
28 TYDU ROAD
LL55 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00051£2,647D81%
11 MOUNTAIN STREET
LL55 1PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00066£1,894C81%
23 POOL HILL
LL55 1NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£78,37953£1,479C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address