Estimated value
£114,003
Median £2,151/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £124,000£155,000
Estimated value: £114,003Last sold (Apr 2005): £80,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LL55 2RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HENDRE STREET LL55 2HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,000 | 57 | £1,737 | D | 86% |
14 WATER STREET LL55 4EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | D | 85% |
BRYNTIRION VICTORIA ROAD LL55 2RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | E | 85% |
28 TYDU ROAD LL55 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | D | 84% |
41 ASSHETON TERRACE LL55 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 65 | £1,908 | D | 84% |
1 GREEN TERRACE LL55 3LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £69,000 | 49 | £1,408 | E | 83% |
47 ASSHETON TERRACE LL55 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,250 | 68 | £2,151 | C | 81% |
BRYN LLANOR LL55 1YS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 54 | £2,361 | C | 79% |
16 BANK QUAY LL55 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | D | 79% |