HouseValuation
Home·LL55·Valuation

41, NEW STREET, LL55 2PU

Terraced·125·EPC F
Estimated value
£168,500

Median £1,348/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £166,050£255,000
Estimated value: £168,500Last sold (Nov 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near LL55 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NEW STREET
LL55 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D82%
20 SEGONTIUM ROAD SOUTH
LL55 2LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,000139£1,835E82%
18 VAYNOL STREET
LL55 2RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,500115£1,761D81%
14 GELERT STREET
LL55 2LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000142£1,796D81%
8 NEWBOROUGH STREET
LL55 2HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,000109£550G80%
TEGFRYN, 23 OBERON WOODS
LL55 4YW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£166,050130£1,277F79%
5 BRYN GOLAU
LL55 4LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159F79%
8 NEWBOROUGH STREET
LL55 2HE · Terraced
Apr 2025£51,000109£468G78%
WAENFRO HIGH STREET
LL55 3HR · Terraced
Jul 2025£130,500111£1,176F78%
30 NEW STREET
LL55 2PU · Terraced
Oct 2024£60,000117£513D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address