HouseValuation
Home·LL53·Valuation

2, ST TUDWALS ESTATE, LL53 7RU

Detached·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,228

Median £2,658/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £420,000£640,000
Estimated value: £441,228Last sold (Feb 2007): £227,700

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LL53 7RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
AFALLON, 18 TAN Y GAER
LL53 7LY · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000177£3,277D87%
NANT BACH
LL53 6PA · Detached
Feb 2026£202,000144£1,403C85%
CELYN
LL53 7TY · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000187£3,422D82%
BRON EIRIAN
LL53 7RF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000158£2,658E81%
5 TAN YR EGLWYS
LL53 6BF · Detached
Oct 2025£261,500152£1,720C81%
DOLPHIN LODGE MAES GWYDRYN
LL53 7ED · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000183£3,005D81%
DWY YNYS
LL53 7NF · Detached
Jun 2025£175,000146£1,199D80%
Y DRYSLWYN LONYLLWYN
LL53 6AU · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000169£1,953E78%
RHOSLAN
LL53 7PA · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000188£2,021E78%
CEFN Y COED
LL53 7NN · Detached
Mar 2025£568,000150£3,787D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address