Estimated value
£168,432
Median £3,509/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £142,000£205,000
Estimated value: £168,432Last sold (Jul 2019): £118,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 50 points.
Sales near LL53 5TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ABERERCH ROAD LL53 5LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | E | 84% |
51 LLEYN STREET LL53 5SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £89,000 | 47 | £1,894 | D | 84% |
28 ABERERCH ROAD LL53 5LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 48 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
8 ABERERCH ROAD LL53 5LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 36 | £3,722 | E | 80% |
BODAFON LL53 8BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 41 | £5,000 | E | 80% |
3 BRYN AWELON LL53 6TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 54 | £3,519 | D | 79% |
39 ABERERCH ROAD LL53 5YY · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 47 | £3,723 | D | 79% |
27 NEW STREET LL53 5HP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £142,000 | 56 | £2,536 | E | 77% |
4 CARDIFF ROAD LL53 5NU · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | E | 76% |