Estimated value
£708,012
Median £2,493/m² in your area × 284 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £520,000£950,000
Estimated value: £708,012Last sold (Jul 2015): £300,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LL53 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GORSELANDS GOLF ROAD LL53 5PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 231 | £2,489 | C | 79% |
2 PARC YR EFAIL LL53 5TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 191 | £1,950 | D | 74% |
NANT BACH LL53 6PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 144 | £1,403 | C | 73% |
ESGAIRWEN LL53 5YF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 200 | £2,600 | E | 71% |
ERWENNI LON LAS LL53 6BG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 362 | £2,624 | D | 71% |
BRYNARLAIS LL53 6RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
DOLFRIOG MANOR AVENUE LL53 5AF · Detached | Aug 2024 | £322,500 | 222 | £1,453 | C | 70% |
YSGUBOR MELA LL53 8PQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £875,000 | 351 | £2,493 | C | 70% |
AFALLON, 18 TAN Y GAER LL53 7LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 177 | £3,277 | D | 70% |