Estimated value
£219,912
Median £2,499/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £219,912Last sold (Jan 2022): £259,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LL53 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 ABERERCH ROAD LL53 5LT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 84 | £1,875 | D | 82% |
15 LON CEREDIGION LL53 5PP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | D | 82% |
54 ERWENNI LL53 5RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | D | 81% |
26 SAND STREET LL53 5HY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £142,000 | 87 | £1,632 | D | 80% |
1 MARINA VIEW LL53 5YR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | C | 80% |
36 LON CEREDIGION LL53 5PP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 79% |
88 FFORDD MELA LL53 5PD · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 79% |
Y BWTHYN LL53 7YP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 97 | £1,938 | E | 79% |
GWYNDY, 1 MADRYN TERRACE LL53 6SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 97 | £1,469 | D | 79% |