HouseValuation
Home·LL52·Valuation

7, ARVONIA TERRACE, LL52 0BL

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,580

Median £2,570/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£340,000
Estimated value: £241,580Last sold (Apr 2022): £262,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LL52 0BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SALEM TERRACE
LL52 0AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00093£1,720E85%
24 GWAEN GANOL
LL52 0TB · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00083£2,470C85%
4 ARVONIA TERRACE
LL52 0BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£202,50066£3,068D84%
SEA WINDS, 1 - 2 ROCK TERRACE
LL52 0EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00084£2,321G79%
LLYS TEGID PENABER ESTATE
LL52 0ES · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00088£3,182D78%
FOUR WINDS
LL52 0NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00099£3,434D78%
15 ARVONIA TERRACE
LL52 0BL · Terraced
Apr 2023£255,000104£2,452D76%
10 HEN BONT ROAD
LL52 0DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,00075£2,600C74%
18 CAE'R FFYNNON
LL52 0SF · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00098£2,245C73%
10 GWAEN GANOL
LL52 0TB · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000107£2,570E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address