HouseValuation
Home·LL49·Valuation

40, SOUTH SNOWDON WHARF, LL49 9ND

Terraced·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,374

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,500Median £175,000£280,000
Estimated value: £181,374Last sold (Mar 2014): £170,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LL49 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PENRHIW TERRACE
LL49 9TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£129,00049£2,633F87%
1 FACTORY PLACE
LL49 9RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,00053£2,491D86%
65 SOUTH SNOWDON WHARF
LL49 9ND · Other
Feb 2026£180,00053£3,396E84%
13 MERSEY STREET
LL49 9UB · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,00053£5,283D81%
38 SOUTH SNOWDON WHARF
LL49 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2024£175,00055£3,182F80%
3 CHURCH STREET
LL49 9RA · Terraced
May 2025£71,00065£1,092D79%
1 GLANMORFA TERRACE
LL49 9RW · Terraced
Oct 2024£150,00064£2,344E77%
3 CHURCH STREET
LL49 9RA · Terraced
Feb 2025£50,50065£777D77%
42 SOUTH SNOWDON WHARF
LL49 9ND · Terraced
Mar 2023£225,00056£4,018E76%
4 Y FFRIDD
LL49 9YR · Detached
Dec 2025£249,00065£3,831E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address