Estimated value
£155,448
Median £1,524/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £145,000£190,000
Estimated value: £155,448Last sold (Jan 2016): £132,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LL49 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LOMBARD STREET LL49 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 114 | £1,184 | D | 91% |
32 EAST AVENUE LL49 9EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 105 | £1,524 | C | 87% |
5 MOUNT PLEASANT LL49 9AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 102 | £1,000 | D | 87% |
35 EAST AVENUE LL49 9EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | D | 86% |
4 MOUNT PLEASANT LL49 9AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 109 | £1,330 | D | 85% |
7 MADOC STREET LL49 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 118 | £1,610 | D | 84% |
19 DORA STREET LL49 9AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £54,000 | 113 | £478 | D | 84% |
40 NEW STREET LL49 9EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 109 | £1,560 | D | 82% |
50 EAST AVENUE LL49 9EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 82% |