Estimated value
£338,052
Median £1,716/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £290,000£470,000
Estimated value: £338,052Last sold (Aug 2001): £86,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LL49 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BEACH ROAD LL49 9YA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 163 | £1,994 | D | 75% |
21 LOMBARD STREET LL49 9AP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 211 | £1,825 | C | 74% |
6 GARTH TERRACE LL49 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2023 | £290,000 | 169 | £1,716 | E | 73% |
8 LOMBARD STREET LL49 9AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 114 | £1,184 | D | 73% |
FFYNNON BEUNO LL49 9SG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £383,000 | 154 | £2,487 | D | 73% |
7 MADOC STREET LL49 9BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 118 | £1,610 | D | 72% |
4 CHURCH STREET LL49 9RA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 102 | £1,716 | E | 71% |
97 PENSYFLOG LL49 9LB · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £207,000 | 139 | £1,489 | D | 70% |
DRWS Y COED LL49 9RF · Detached | May 2025 | £280,000 | 166 | £1,687 | D | 70% |