Estimated value
£224,784
Median £2,007/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £152,500£430,000
Estimated value: £224,784Last sold (Jun 2020): £98,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LL48 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SCHOOL STREET LL48 6AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,500 | 82 | £1,677 | D | 83% |
TREM TECWYN LL48 6EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 88 | £966 | F | 79% |
4 CHURCH STREET LL48 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | D | 78% |
HYFRYDLE BRYNIAU HENDRE LL48 6BA · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | D | 77% |
1 GRIFFIN TERRACE LL48 6LR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £143,000 | 87 | £1,644 | D | 77% |
4 RAILWAY TERRACE LL48 6DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £152,500 | 76 | £2,007 | D | 75% |
OGOF LLECHWYN LL48 6DX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 99 | £4,343 | D | 75% |
3 BOSTON LODGE COTTAGES LL48 6HT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 119 | £1,513 | E | 74% |
7 SCHOOL STREET LL48 6AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 74% |