Estimated value
£185,168
Median £2,608/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £188,950£268,000
Estimated value: £185,168Last sold (Aug 2020): £143,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near LL44 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PENRHIW LL44 2DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 88 | £1,136 | E | 81% |
TYN LLIDIART (1) LL44 2EF · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £268,000 | 81 | £3,309 | E | 77% |
TEGFRYN LL44 2DH · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 66 | £1,061 | G | 76% |
WESLEY HOUSE (1) LL44 2EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
BWTHYN LL44 2BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | E | 74% |
10 BRO ENDDWYN LL44 2BG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,500 | 51 | £2,402 | D | 74% |
TYN LLIDIART (2) LL44 2EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2024 | £225,500 | 81 | £2,784 | E | 74% |
FRONDEG LL44 2DA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £132,750 | 65 | £2,042 | D | 73% |
51 BRO ENDDWYN LL44 2BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £239,950 | 92 | £2,608 | B | 70% |