HouseValuation
Home·LL41·Valuation

4, LL41 4EE

House·54·EPC F
Estimated value
£117,234

Median £2,171/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £108,000£185,000
Estimated value: £117,234

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near LL41 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ARDUDWY TERRACE
LL41 4TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00055£1,964E74%
7 DOLRHEDYN TERRACE
LL41 3SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00050£3,700F72%
ARGOED BELLE VUE
LL41 4NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00061£2,295D71%
20 PEN Y GARREG
LL41 4UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00060£1,583E71%
116 MANOD ROAD
LL41 4AH · Terraced
May 2025£104,20048£2,171F70%
PENFFORDD GOCH (5)
LL41 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,00060£2,550D70%
2 FAIR VIEW
LL41 3DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00060£1,583F69%
CABIN, 309 TRAWSFYNYDD HOLIDAY VILLAGE
LL41 4YB · Other
Mar 2025£95,00053£1,792F68%
8 GELLILYDAN TERRACE
LL41 4EE · Terraced
Feb 2025£150,00048£3,125D68%
14 PEN Y GARREG
LL41 4UE · Terraced
Feb 2025£85,00056£1,518F68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address