Estimated value
£124,932
Median £1,436/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £124,932Last sold (Apr 2025): £109,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LL41 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ISFRYN TERRACE LL41 4DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | C | 91% |
6 OLD TANYMANOD TERRACE LL41 4BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 76 | £1,743 | D | 87% |
21 HAFAN DEG LL41 3SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | C | 85% |
TAN Y FOEL (3) LL41 4HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | E | 84% |
84 MANOD ROAD LL41 4AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | C | 83% |
38 LORD STREET LL41 3AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | D | 82% |
KEVNIC PARK SQUARE LL41 3AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £79,000 | 78 | £1,013 | D | 82% |
34 Y GLYNNOR ESTATE LL41 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | E | 81% |
151 MANOD ROAD LL41 4AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 81% |