Estimated value
£104,580
Median £1,743/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£153,000
Estimated value: £104,580Last sold (Nov 2013): £68,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LL41 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARGOED BELLE VUE LL41 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 89% |
PENFFORDD GOCH (5) LL41 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | D | 87% |
1 ARDUDWY TERRACE LL41 4TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 55 | £1,964 | E | 86% |
101 MANOD ROAD LL41 4AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 50 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
11 CROMWELL STREET LL41 3HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 64 | £1,328 | D | 85% |
6 OLD TANYMANOD TERRACE LL41 4BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 76 | £1,743 | D | 84% |
22 BRYN TIRION LL41 4PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | E | 84% |
20 PEN Y GARREG LL41 4UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | E | 83% |
156A MANOD ROAD LL41 4AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 61 | £2,090 | C | 83% |