Estimated value
£124,312
Median £3,032/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £124,312Last sold (Nov 2022): £117,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near LL41 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 STATION ROAD LL41 4NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,000 | 35 | £2,086 | D | 86% |
4 GLANDWR TERRACE LL41 3PP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £92,500 | 53 | £1,745 | E | 77% |
7 DOLRHEDYN TERRACE LL41 3SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | F | 77% |
AWELFRYN LL41 4EG · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £146,000 | 46 | £3,174 | D | 75% |
101 MANOD ROAD LL41 4AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 50 | £1,500 | D | 74% |
6 GLANDWR TERRACE LL41 3PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 74% |
FRON GADAIR (4) MANOD ROAD LL41 4AT · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £125,000 | 37 | £3,378 | D | 73% |
1 BODAFON LL41 3BG · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £162,000 | 42 | £3,857 | E | 73% |
4 SALEM PLACE LL41 3LG · Terraced | Dec 2023 | £98,000 | 42 | £2,333 | D | 72% |