HouseValuation
Home·LL40·Valuation

3, BRYNIAU, LL40 2TY

Detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£177,023

Median £2,299/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £185,000£335,000
Estimated value: £177,023Last sold (Sept 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near LL40 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Mar 2026£185,00081£2,284E97%
15 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Jun 2025£200,00087£2,299D86%
16 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Sept 2025£205,00089£2,303D82%
HERMON BACH
LL40 2PE · Detached
Mar 2025£335,00075£4,467E80%
9 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Aug 2024£199,00085£2,341D80%
31 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Aug 2024£181,00081£2,235D79%
30 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Sept 2023£171,00076£2,250E78%
11 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Sept 2022£175,00088£1,989E75%
FRONDEG
LL40 2TA · Detached
Oct 2024£178,75067£2,668F74%
8 BRO CYMER
LL40 2SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00085£1,353E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address