HouseValuation
Home·LL40·Valuation

2, COED Y BRYN, LL40 2AX

Detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£269,451

Median £2,303/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £289,995£350,000
Estimated value: £269,451Last sold (Sept 2019): £245,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near LL40 2AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SWN Y NANT
LL40 2DF · Detached
Mar 2026£289,995129£2,248F82%
7 Y WERN
LL40 2AJ · Detached
Apr 2025£350,000113£3,097C78%
PEN Y COED (PENRHOS)
LL40 2YP · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000110£3,091G78%
PENRHIW BODLONDEB ROAD
LL40 1PT · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000107£2,710C76%
7 CAER DDERWEN
LL40 1GE · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000132£2,652C76%
AWELFA
LL40 2YL · Detached
Jul 2025£215,000140£1,536C74%
AWELFA
LL40 2YL · Detached
Jul 2025£215,000140£1,536C74%
2 Y WERN
LL40 2AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£257,000121£2,124C74%
16 BRYNIAU
LL40 2TY · Detached
Sept 2025£205,00089£2,303D73%
BODWYN ARRAN ROAD
LL40 1LA · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000149£1,745D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address