Estimated value
£118,358
Median £2,573/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£162,500
Estimated value: £118,358Last sold (Dec 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near LL38 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £85,000 | 42 | £2,024 | E | 79% |
36 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | A | 79% |
51 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2LQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £136,000 | 44 | £3,091 | E | 78% |
3 HEOL Y CADER LL38 2TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 62 | £2,621 | E | 77% |
78 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 45 | £2,000 | C | 77% |
39 BELGRAVE ROAD LL38 2AZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £107,500 | 57 | £1,886 | E | 75% |
23 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2BX · Semi-detached | May 2024 | £115,000 | 42 | £2,738 | D | 72% |
24 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2BX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £92,638 | 36 | £2,573 | G | 72% |
58 GLAN Y MOR LL38 2LQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £117,000 | 45 | £2,600 | E | 72% |