Estimated value
£284,232
Median £2,733/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£345,000
Estimated value: £284,232Last sold (Jul 2022): £312,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LL36 0DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60A PLAS EDWARDS LL36 0AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | D | 83% |
34 WARWICK PLACE LL36 0DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 112 | £2,929 | B | 82% |
14 CADER WALK LL36 0DB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | C | 82% |
111 PLAS EDWARDS LL36 0DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
28 PLAS EDWARDS LL36 0AS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | C | 80% |
NEWENT MAES YR HELI LL36 0AW · Detached | Jan 2025 | £235,000 | 92 | £2,554 | D | 79% |
9 FFORDD GWYNEDD LL36 0BY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 79% |
6 AR Y DON LL36 0DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £273,000 | 70 | £3,900 | C | 78% |
31 PLAS EDWARDS LL36 0AS · Detached | Dec 2024 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | D | 78% |