Estimated value
£181,250
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £177,000£253,500
Estimated value: £181,250Last sold (Aug 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MAES Y LLAN LL32 8NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 56 | £3,161 | D | 90% |
17 UPPERGATE STREET LL32 8RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | D | 89% |
18 UPPERGATE STREET LL32 8RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 55 | £3,182 | D | 88% |
16 UPPERGATE STREET LL32 8RF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 85% |
34 MAES Y LLAN LL32 8NB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £168,500 | 58 | £2,905 | D | 83% |
13 UPPERGATE STREET LL32 8RF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | D | 83% |
19 PENTRE WECH LL32 8NT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £253,500 | 61 | £4,156 | D | 82% |
15 DOCTOR GARRETT'S DRIVE LL32 8GZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | D | 82% |
3 ERSKINE TERRACE LL32 8BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,000 | 56 | £3,429 | D | 82% |
FERN VILLA BRYN TERRACE LL32 8LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address