Estimated value
£224,764
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,100Median £233,500£300,000
Estimated value: £224,764Last sold (Apr 2025): £240,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LL32 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PENGARTH LL32 8RP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | C | 85% |
12 TY GWYN GARDENS LL32 8RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 92 | £2,880 | C | 84% |
7 ELLIS WAY LL32 8GU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 84% |
1 PENMAEN ROAD LL32 8EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,500 | 79 | £2,956 | D | 82% |
33 HENDY LL32 8JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,100 | 76 | £2,080 | B | 81% |
19 CWRT LLEWELYN LL32 8EF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | C | 81% |
27 BERRY STREET LL32 8DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | E | 81% |
52 MOUNT PARK LL32 8RN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 80% |
68 MOUNT PARK LL32 8RN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | C | 79% |