Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £233,500£7,130,000
Last sold (Apr 2017): £1,950,000
Sales near LL32 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLAS GLORIAN (1) LLANRWST ROAD LL32 8HZ · Other | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | D | 71% |
MOUNTAINLODGE SYCHNANT PASS ROAD LL32 8BJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £875,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
1 LANCASTER SQUARE LL32 8HT · Other | May 2025 | £15,000 | 84 | £179 | D | 67% |
THE BOAT HOUSE BENARTH ROAD LL32 8UB · Other | Feb 2025 | £475,000 | 96 | £4,948 | D | 65% |
55 PENGARTH LL32 8RP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | C | 64% |
6 WAEN TERRACE LL32 8EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 40 | £1,875 | E | 64% |
1 PENMAEN ROAD LL32 8EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,500 | 79 | £2,956 | D | 64% |
HOTEL AT ADVENTURE PARK SNOWDONIA CONWAY ROAD LL32 8QE · Other | Dec 2024 | £7,130,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
26 MAES REFAIL LL32 8YH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | E | 63% |
16 MAES Y LLAN LL32 8NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 56 | £3,161 | D | 63% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address