Estimated value
£335,960
Median £2,270/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £300,000£585,000
Estimated value: £335,960Last sold (Oct 2014): £190,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LL31 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 OVERLEA AVENUE LL31 9TA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 138 | £2,862 | E | 88% |
GLAN MORFA LL31 9JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | E | 85% |
ISALLT BRYN PYDEW ROAD LL31 9QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 104 | £2,644 | E | 84% |
4 AVALLON AVENUE LL31 9AD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 134 | £1,231 | D | 82% |
20 OVERLEA CRESCENT LL31 9TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 163 | £2,270 | E | 81% |
5 VARDRE VIEW TERRACE LL31 9TE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 144 | £1,389 | E | 81% |
LOWESTOFT GANNOCK ROAD LL31 9HJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £340,000 | 166 | £2,048 | E | 81% |
6 DEGANWY ROAD LL31 9DH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 136 | £1,544 | C | 81% |