Estimated value
£334,305
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £322,000£445,000
Estimated value: £334,305Last sold (Mar 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LL31 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 PARC PENTYWYN LL31 9FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £356,500 | 96 | £3,714 | B | 96% |
8 DALAR AUR LL31 9FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £322,000 | 96 | £3,354 | B | 91% |
2 LON LAFANT LL31 9GF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | C | 86% |
6 LON LAFANT LL31 9GF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
46 PARC PENTYWYN LL31 9FP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | B | 85% |
20 HAWES DRIVE LL31 9BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 83% |
15 PARC PENTYWYN LL31 9FP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 120 | £3,708 | B | 83% |
55 PARC PENTYWYN LL31 9FP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | B | 82% |
16 BRYN MARL LL31 9BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £192,000 | 82 | £2,341 | D | 82% |