Estimated value
£575,820
Median £2,742/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £575,820Last sold (Nov 2002): £185,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LL31 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAES GLAS LL31 9JB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 179 | £3,631 | D | 88% |
35 DEGANWY ROAD LL31 9DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 233 | £1,545 | D | 85% |
12 HAWES DRIVE LL31 9BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 155 | £2,742 | D | 82% |
7 WARREN DRIVE LL31 9ST · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 195 | £2,410 | D | 82% |
59A ALBERT DRIVE LL31 9YY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 166 | £3,404 | C | 82% |
20 OVERLEA CRESCENT LL31 9TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 163 | £2,270 | E | 78% |
5 MARINE GARDENS LL31 9DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 134 | £4,366 | D | 77% |
117 VICTORIA DRIVE LL31 9BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 76% |
GLAN MORFA LL31 9JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | E | 76% |