Estimated value
£185,120
Median £2,848/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £200,000£425,000
Estimated value: £185,120Last sold (Jul 2020): £167,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LL31 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 DEGANWY QUAY LL31 9DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 73 | £5,822 | C | 85% |
BAY VIEW (APARTMENT 10) PENTYWYN ROAD LL31 9TP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £133,000 | 65 | £2,046 | B | 83% |
25 DEGANWY BEACH LL31 9YR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | D | 82% |
5 HILLSIDE MEWS LL31 9QN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £121,000 | 56 | £2,161 | B | 81% |
CLIFFORD COURT (5) ALBERT DRIVE LL31 9YY · Flat | Apr 2025 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | C | 81% |
2 MARINE COURT LL31 9BT · Flat | May 2025 | £212,500 | 67 | £3,172 | D | 79% |
63 DEGANWY QUAY LL31 9DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £416,000 | 81 | £5,136 | C | 79% |
109 LLYS ONNEN LL31 9FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | C | 78% |
GARRICK MANSIONS (6) STATION ROAD LL31 9EJ · Flat | Sept 2024 | £142,000 | 66 | £2,152 | C | 77% |