Estimated value
£320,264
Median £3,724/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £312,000£399,950
Estimated value: £320,264Last sold (Jun 2021): £385,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MIN Y DON LL30 3RL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 91% |
14 HARTSVILLE AVENUE LL30 3HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 86 | £3,628 | D | 90% |
23 PLAS TUDNO LL30 3ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 76 | £3,724 | D | 89% |
16 LON MYNACH LL30 3PY · Detached | May 2025 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | D | 88% |
8 PEN TIR LL30 3RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 88% |
19 HAFOD ROAD WEST LL30 3PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 96 | £2,708 | D | 87% |
24 LON MYNACH LL30 3PY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 87% |
17 ORMESIDE LL30 3DY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | C | 87% |
79 PENRHYN BEACH EAST LL30 3RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 86% |
7 MAES Y MOR LL30 3RE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,950 | 90 | £4,444 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address