HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

39, MORFA ROAD, LL30 3PT

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£355,743

Median £2,523/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,978Median £365,000£390,000
Estimated value: £355,743Last sold (Apr 2016): £244,950

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LL30 3PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000109£2,523D83%
28 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340E82%
107 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000134£2,164E82%
49 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000118£3,305D81%
29 MARINE ROAD
LL30 3NA · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000120£3,125E80%
125 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,000121£1,876D80%
4 HAFOD ROAD WEST
LL30 3PN · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000121£3,058D80%
46 ARFRYN
LL30 1PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,978144£868D80%
19 HILL VIEW ROAD
LL30 1SP · Detached
Feb 2026£256,000126£2,032E79%
11 PARK AVENUE
LL30 1EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000129£2,907E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address