HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

23, PENDORLAN ROAD, LL30 3PS

Semi-detached·106·EPC F
Estimated value
£286,094

Median £2,699/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £275,000£390,000
Estimated value: £286,094Last sold (May 2014): £167,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LL30 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 TRAFFORD PARK
LL30 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234D82%
33 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000109£2,523D80%
40 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000119£2,479D80%
122 GLAN Y MOR ROAD
LL30 3PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£329,950102£3,235D79%
31 TRAFFORD PARK
LL30 3HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,45093£2,887D79%
1 CLARENCE GARDENS
LL30 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,500107£1,846D79%
27 MOWBRAY ROAD
LL30 2DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00097£2,526D79%
9 MAENAN ROAD
LL30 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£251,00093£2,699D78%
SIOP Y ROE COLWYN ROAD
LL30 3DT · Detached
Aug 2025£347,50099£3,510F78%
49 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000118£3,305D78%

Dig deeper into this address