HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

14, PENDORLAN ROAD, LL30 3PS

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,001

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £295,000£390,000
Estimated value: £295,001Last sold (Aug 2020): £248,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LL30 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000109£2,523D86%
40 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000119£2,479D86%
122 GLAN Y MOR ROAD
LL30 3PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£329,950102£3,235D85%
1 CLARENCE GARDENS
LL30 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,500107£1,846D85%
49 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000118£3,305D84%
125 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,000121£1,876D83%
4 HAFOD ROAD WEST
LL30 3PN · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000121£3,058D83%
60 TRAFFORD PARK
LL30 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234D81%
69 PENRHYN BEACH WEST
LL30 3NR · Detached
Dec 2025£312,000135£2,311D81%
56 LLANRHOS ROAD
LL30 3HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£272,000117£2,325D81%

Dig deeper into this address