HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

102, GLAN Y MOR ROAD, LL30 3PH

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,340

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,978Median £365,000£969,000
Estimated value: £400,340Last sold (Sept 2020): £265,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LL30 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 PENRHYN BEACH EAST
LL30 3RW · Detached
Feb 2026£869,000168£5,173C84%
46 ARFRYN
LL30 1PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£124,978144£868D80%
86 PENRHYN BEACH EAST
LL30 3RW · Detached
Sept 2025£969,000168£5,768C79%
27 HAFOD ROAD EAST
LL30 3NH · Detached
Dec 2025£349,950138£2,536D79%
94 PENRHYN BEACH EAST
LL30 3RW · Detached
Sept 2025£718,000137£5,241C79%
69 PENRHYN BEACH WEST
LL30 3NR · Detached
Dec 2025£312,000135£2,311D78%
7 TRAETH PENRHYN
LL30 3RN · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000136£3,897D77%
131 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000152£1,809D77%
70 LLANRHOS ROAD
LL30 3HY · Detached
Oct 2025£365,000136£2,684D77%
30 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£303,000112£2,705C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address