HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

77, PENRHYN ISAF ROAD, LL30 3LY

Terraced·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,833

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £295,000£585,000
Estimated value: £314,833Last sold (Jun 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LL30 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LON PEDR
LL30 1SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000109£2,798C83%
WEST BEACH (5) WEST PARADE
LL30 2AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,000127£4,606C82%
12 FFORDD LAS
LL30 1ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000110£1,773C81%
7 LON PEDR
LL30 1SS · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,000142£2,148C81%
146 MAESDU ROAD
LL30 1LR · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,000109£1,697C80%
25 WINLLAN AVENUE
LL30 2YX · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,50092£1,766C79%
QUINTA COTTAGE NANT Y GAMAR ROAD
LL30 3BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£228,000104£2,192D77%
30 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£303,000112£2,705C77%
33 MORFA ROAD
LL30 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000109£2,523D77%
40 LLANDUDNO ROAD
LL30 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000119£2,479D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address