HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

2, HALL ROAD, LL30 3HE

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,138

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £268,450£329,950
Estimated value: £275,138Last sold (Jul 2016): £173,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LL30 3HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 TRAFFORD PARK
LL30 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00094£2,234D84%
122 GLAN Y MOR ROAD
LL30 3PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£329,950102£3,235D82%
11 ALICE GARDENS
LL30 1UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927D82%
23 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
LL30 1YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00090£3,167D82%
31 TRAFFORD PARK
LL30 3HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,45093£2,887D82%
1 CLARENCE GARDENS
LL30 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,500107£1,846D82%
27 MOWBRAY ROAD
LL30 2DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00097£2,526D82%
6 MIN Y DON
LL30 3RL · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D82%
14 HARTSVILLE AVENUE
LL30 3HS · Detached
Feb 2026£312,00086£3,628D81%
9 MAENAN ROAD
LL30 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£251,00093£2,699D81%

Dig deeper into this address