HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

3, CAMPBELL CLOSE, LL30 3FD

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,436

Median £3,361/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £240,000£312,000
Estimated value: £255,436Last sold (Mar 2020): £160,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LL30 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAMPBELL CLOSE
LL30 3FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00061£3,361C91%
11 CAMPBELL CLOSE
LL30 3FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£209,95060£3,499C86%
SARON COTTAGES (1) PENDRE ROAD
LL30 3DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00065£3,154D84%
EURYN VIEW PENDRE ROAD
LL30 3DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00069£3,261D84%
17 ORMESIDE
LL30 3DY · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00079£3,418C84%
7 ORMESIDE
LL30 3DY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00076£1,711C84%
14 GLODDAETH VIEW
LL30 3FB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£249,95079£3,164C83%
11 TAN RHIW
LL30 3RB · Detached
Jan 2026£309,95071£4,365C83%
11 ALICE GARDENS
LL30 1UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927D82%
14 HARTSVILLE AVENUE
LL30 3HS · Detached
Feb 2026£312,00086£3,628D81%

Dig deeper into this address