HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

39, CAROLINE ROAD, LL30 2TY

Terraced·221·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,992

Median £1,552/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £350,000£660,000
Estimated value: £342,992Last sold (Jul 2013): £184,999

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LL30 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000202£1,064D87%
33 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000203£1,552D80%
35 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000211£1,469E80%
25 GLODDAETH STREET
LL30 2DF · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,000240£1,458E80%
35 ST MARYS ROAD
LL30 2UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000199£2,136D77%
15 CLAREMONT ROAD
LL30 2UF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,000196£2,168D76%
27 CLARENCE ROAD
LL30 1TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,500270£1,261E75%
32 VICTORIA STREET
LL30 1LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,000162£1,309E75%
2 ST DAVIDS ROAD
LL30 2UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£399,000235£1,698D74%
PENMORFA WEST PARADE
LL30 2BD · Detached
Oct 2025£660,000228£2,895D74%

Dig deeper into this address