HouseValuation
Home·LL30·Valuation

33, CAROLINE ROAD, LL30 2TY

Other·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,976

Median £1,703/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £350,000£2,413,042
Estimated value: £326,976Last sold (Feb 2024): £4,250

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LL30 2TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 TRINITY AVENUE
LL30 2SJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000202£1,064D75%
33 BRYNIAU ROAD
LL30 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000203£1,552D74%
35 ST SEIRIOLS ROAD
LL30 2YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000211£1,469E74%
BRYN GOSOL FARM ARFRYN
LL30 1PB · Other
Sept 2025£615,000154£3,994D74%
100 QUEENS ROAD
LL30 1TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000173£2,139D73%
119 MOSTYN STREET
LL30 2PD · Other
Nov 2025£2,413,042 - - - 72%
22 THE OVAL
LL30 2BU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000176£1,989D71%
9 CAROLINE ROAD
LL30 2TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£150,000169£888E71%
CWM HOWARD FARM CWM HOWARD LANE
LL30 1LG · Other
Jan 2025£296,400174£1,703E71%
35 ST MARYS ROAD
LL30 2UE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000199£2,136D71%

Dig deeper into this address